johnny 99 - bruce springsteen

Well they closed down the auto plant in Mahwah late that month
Ralph went out lookin' for a job but he couldn't find none
He came home too drunk from mixin' Tanqueray and wine
He got a gun shot a night clerk now they call'm Johnny 99

The world ain't getting better. Mankind ain't getting nicer. School ain't getting easier. But the Boss is as good as ever.

Too many thoughts spinning around in my mind, and too many carefully formed sentences left unspoken, alternatively just mentioned in haste and afterwards gone in the winds of time.

Hopefully to someone's joy, I'm back.

Yours as ever,
Snugglie

3 kommentar(er).:

Ems said...

yay ^^ wow it really has been a long time, doesn't feel THAT long >.<
and nice colours btw. aa.

Salyut said...

Gah, Firefox doing everything ot can to stop me form posting here, "the information you drop here can be left to see for others, plz commence self-destruction". ffffffff.

Now, hello, welcome back to the blogging-scene. My advice to you is to live the swedish-blogger dream by dedicating your blog to insulting people of different social-classes or popularity levels. Do this in uppercase letters, because that's the only way to be hatin' (according to metro).

Alex said...

Wheeee, good to have your blog back =)

 

© Copyright Lucidor Larssons läroverk. . All Rights Reserved.

Designed by TemplateWorld and sponsored by SmashingMagazine

Blogger Template created by Deluxe Templates